As a chemical raw material, cinnamic acid covers many aspects of life. For example, as a food additive, it can be used to all foods and makes them fresh and fragrant. At the same time, cinnamic acid is also a kind of flavor and fragrance, so it is none other than the raw material of cosmetics.
In the cosmetic aspect, cinnamic acid inhibits the formation of black tyrosinase, which can block certain ultraviolet rays, thereby reducing the effects of freckles and even eliminate freckles. This function makes it to be an indispensable ingredient for advanced sunscreen products. When people get up to a certain age, their skin will become wrinkled day by day. As a woman who loves beauty, they will buy high-quality skin care products to make their face beautiful and young. At this time, cinnamic acid plays its role. The remarkable antioxidant effect of cinnamic acid is that it can slow the appearance of wrinkles,which has been well proved in various cosmetics. With the developing of times and economy, obesity is the biggest killer affecting women’s beauty, which led to slimming products advertising abused. As a major breakthrough in application, Cinnamic acid has a good effect on weight loss undoubtedly. It promotes the peristalsis of the intestine, accelerates digestion, and accelerates fat burning. In addition, cinnamic acid can also inhibit the increase of neutral fat, achieving weight loss and bring beauty effects.
With the increasing usage in the weight loss and beauty industry, Cinnamic acid is hot-selling constantly . The market development prospects of cinnamic acid will get better and better!