Cosmetics are substances such as lipstick, powder, lotion, rouge, or other preparation for beautifying the face, skin, hair, nails, etc.
Here's a partial list of products at our website which can be used in cosmetics industry:
Cinnamic acid (CAS NO. 140-10-3) can be used as the raw material of ultraviolet agent and photosensitive resin for cosmetic sunscreen.
Cinnamyl alcohol (CAS NO. 104-54-1) is used in cosmetics as a fragrance or flavoring agent.
Methyl cinnamate (CAS NO. 103-26-4) is used as a fragrance ingredient in cosmetics and household products.
Isoamyl p-methoxycinnamate (71617-10-2) is an ultraviolet UVB sunscreen, which belongs to chemical sunscreen and has been approved for use by the European Union.
To learn more, please feel free to contact us.