+86-27-83916065    +86-27-83916065
  • Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search
News
You are here: Home » News

Search Articles

  • Article title
  • Article summary
  • Article content
  • Multi Field Search

CONTACT US

 Sales Manager: Eason 
 Tel: +86-27- 83916065
 Fax: +86-27- 83916065
 Cell Phone: +86-13396062449
 E-mail347461642@qq.com  
 Whatapp+86-18171091217
 Skypelandmarkeason  
 Factory: Xiangyang, Hubei
 Sales Department: Wuhan, Hubei

Cinnamic Acid

The articles shown below are all about the Cinnamic Acid, through these related articles, you can get relevant information, notes in use, or latest trends about the Cinnamic Acid. We hope these news will give you the help you need. And if these Cinnamic Acid articles can't solve your needs, you can contact us for relevant information.
  • Demand for Cinnamic Acid is Growing

    Cinnamic acid (IUPAC Name: (E)-3-phenylprop-2-enoic acid) is an aromatic organic compound which has crystalline structure and is freely soluble in various organic solvents. Cinnamic acid has odor similar to that of honey which makes suitable as flavoring agent. Cinnamic acid occurs naturally in seve

    2019-09-27
  • Trans-Cinnamic Acid Manufacturers, Suppliers, Exporters - Wuhan Landmark Industrial Co., Ltd.

    Trans-cinnamic acid (CAS NO. 140-10-3) acts as a precursor for esters to develop fragrances. It has a spicy odor and a pungent taste suggestive of cinnamon. It is used as a flavoring agent for bakery goods, confectionaries, beverages, and toothpaste. It is also used to impart fragrance in air freshe

    2019-07-13
  • 10 Questions & Answers to Learn More about Cinnamic Acid

    Cinnamic acid (CAS NO. 140-10-3) is an important substance because it is widely used in perfume, food, photographic, polymer and pharmaceutical industries, as well as for clinical and toxicological studies. Do you know anything about cinnamic acid? Here is a list of questions & answers which can hel

    2019-06-18
  • Most Popular Google Searches for Cinnamic Acid Related Terms(Infographic)

    Have you ever noticed the white crystalline compound called “cinnamic acid”? Cinnamic acid is very important because it is widely used in perfume, food, photographic, polymer and pharmaceutical industries.What are people searching for cinnamic acid on Google? Here I would like to show you some usef

    2019-05-29
  • Flavors and Fragrances Play an Important Role in Our Daily Lives

    Flavors and fragrances substances are strong-smelling organic compound with pleasant odor. Nowadays, flavors and fragrances play an important role in our daily lives which have found widespread applications in food, beverages, cosmetics, detergents, and pharmaceutical products. Fragrances (for the c

    2019-04-04
  • Cinnamic acid derivatives contain melanogenesis inhibition: depigmenting activity

    Pigments of human skin, melanins, are produced in specialized skin cells,
    melanocytes. In the early stages of melanogenesis, the enzyme tyrosinase (EC
    1.14.18.1) plays a crucial role.  Many plants have been used in traditional medicine for various cosmetic
    purposes, including treatment of hyper

    2019-03-14
  • Cinnamic acid derivatives have antimicrobial activities in cosmetics

    Cinnamic Acid supplier said that Many other cinnamic acid derivatives have
    displayed various antibacterial, antifungal and amtimycobacterial activity 55,
    67-71. For potential usage in cosmetics, compounds controlling the growth of
    microorganisms inhabiting the skin are of the most interest. Ski

    2019-03-08
  • Cinnamic acid derivatives can be used as antioxidants in cosmetics

    Cinnamic Acid suppliers have studied the antioxidant activities of cinnamic
    acid derivatives, including Sova 55 and. fiq. 56. Naturally occurring substances
    and synthetic derivatives have been tested and classified as antioxidants. The
    antioxidant properties are related mostly to inhibition of

    2019-03-06
  • UV Protection of cinnamic acid Derivatives

    Ultraviolet radiation is responsible for acute and chronic adverse effects on the skin, including skin burns, erythema, premature skin ageing, photodermatoses, immunosuppression and skin carcinogenesis. In the past few years, UV has become considered a public health threat all over the world.

    2019-03-01
  • Most cinnamic acid derivatives are commonly used as perfumery in cosmetics around the world

    The majority of cinnamic acid derivatives indexed in the Cosmetic Ingredient Database (CosIng) are commonly utilized all over the world as perfuming agents in cosmetics.

    2019-01-15

QUICK LINKS

CONTACT US

 Sales Manager: Eason 
 Tel: +86-27- 83916065
 Fax: +86-27- 83916065
 E-mail347461642@qq.com  
 Whatapp+86-18171091217
 Skypelandmarkeason  

Copyright © 2019 Wuhan LANDMARK Industrial Co., Ltd.